Bookmark Print E-mail

Upcoming Events


Past Events

Stennis Fellows >> Rosters >> 104th Congress Stennis Fellows
104th Congress Stennis Fellows


Judith A. Blanchard
Deputy Staff Director
House Committee on Government Reform and Oversight

Moses Boyd
Senior Counsel
Senate Committee on Commerce, Science and Transportation

T. Scott Bunton
Director of Legislation and Policy
Office of U.S. Senator John F. Kerry

Joseph R. Crapa
Staff Director
Office of U.S. Representative David R. Obey

Fariborz S. Fatemi
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Marcy Kaptur

Mark Alan Forman
Senior Staff
Senate Committee on Governmental Affairs

Thomas E. Harvey
Majority Chief Counsel and Staff Director
Senate Committee on Veterans' Affairs

Susan K. Hattan
Majority Staff Director
Senate Committee on Labor and Human Resources

Dorothy R. Jackson
Special Assistant
Office of U.S. Representative Donald M. Payne

Albert Steven Jacquez
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Esteban E. Torres

William Mansel Long
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Senator Howell Heflin

Thomas O. Melius
Senior Professional Staff
Senate Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation

Alan Bruce Mertz
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Harris W. Fawell







Eleanor Nash-Brown
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Maurice D. Hinchey

David Alan Nathan
Chief of Staff/Administrative Assistant
Office of U.S. Representative Thomas C. Sawyer

Holly E. Propst
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Dan Schaefer

Matthew A. Reynolds
Chief of Staff/Administrative Assistant
Office of U.S. Representative Jay Kim

Arthur D. Rhodes
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Mike Parker

Douglas D. Ritter
Administrative Assistant
Office of U.S. Representative Curt Weldon

J. Thomas Sliter
Minority Staff Director
Senate Committee on Environment & Public Works

Charles C. Stephenson, Jr.
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Representative Ronald V. Dellums

Steven Richards Valentine
General Counsel
Office of U.S. Senator Robert C. Smith

Mark E. Van de Water
Deputy Staff Director
Senate Committee on Appropriations

Patrick Von Bargen
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Senator Jeff Bingaman

Jane Gorsuch Wittmeyer
Administrative Assistant
Office of U.S. Representative Michael D. Crapo

Donald R. Wolfensberger
Chief of Staff
House Committee on Rules