Bookmark Print E-mail

Upcoming Events


Past Events

Stennis Fellows >> Rosters >> 106th Congress Stennis Fellows
106th Congress Stennis Fellows


Carolyn Apostolou
Professional Staff Member
Senate Committee on Appropriations

Paul S. Bock
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Herb Kohl

Richard R. Boykin
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Danny Davis

Mark Brownell
Administrative Assistant
Office of U.S. Representative Collin Peterson

James Derderian
Chief of Staff
House Committee on Commerce

Rochelle Suzanne Dornatt
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Sam Farr

Suzanne F. Farmer
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Jim Davis

Kevin I. Fromer
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Harold Rogers

Linda Gustitus
Minority Chief Counsel and Staff Director
Senate Permanent Subcommittee on Investigations

Michael S. Hershey
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Senator Rick Santorum

Kristine A. Iverson
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Senator Orrin G. Hatch

Nils W. Johnson
Director of Natural Resources and Environment
Office of U.S. Senator Larry E. Craig

Kevin D. Kayes
Democratic General Counsel
Senate Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation





John Wilcox Lampmann
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Lamar Smith

Diane Liesman
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Ray LaHood

Dennis Gray Maxwell
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Senator Daniel P. Moynihan

Patrick O. McGarey
Legislative Director and Counsel
Office of U.S. Senator Danial Akaka

David Pomerantz
Democratic Deputy Staff Director
House Committee on Rules

John D. Schelble
Deputy Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Carrie Meek

Wendy Selig
Administrative Assistant
Office of U.S. Representative Porter Goss

Robert M. Simon
Democratic Staff Director
Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources

Mark Strand
Staff Director
House Committee on Small Business

Roger R. Szemraj
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative James Barcia

Stephen D. Vermillion
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Lincoln Diaz-Balart

Marie G. Wheat
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Jim DeMint

Andrew Wheeler
Counsel
Senate Subcommittee on Clean Air, Wetlands, Private Proverty, and Nuclear Safety

Mildeen Worrell
Tax Counsel - Democratic Staff
Committee on Ways and Means

Rowdy Yeates
Senior Policy Advisor
Office of U.S. Senator Robert Bennett