Bookmark Print E-mail

Past Events

Stennis Fellows >> Rosters >> 109th Congress Stennis Fellows
109th Congress Stennis Fellows


Kristin Amerling
Minority Deputy Chief Counsel
House Committee on Government Reform

Shellie Berlin Bressler
Senior Legislative Assistant
Office of U.S. Senator Richard Lugar

David Brooks
Senior Counsel
Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources

Stephen Brophy
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Marsha Blackburn

Geoffrey H. Brown

Senior Policy Advisor
Senate Committee on Environment and Public Works

Richard W. Fieldhouse

Professional Staff Member
Senate Committee on Armed Services

Peter Fischer

Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Senator Michael D. Crapo

Lynne Halbrooks

Deputy Sergeant at Arms
Office of the Senate Sergeant at Arms

James J. Hearn

Director for Federal Programs and Budget Process
Senate Committee on the Budget

Stewart Holmes
Intelligence and National Security Advisor
Office of U.S. Senator Thad Cochran

Phil Karsting

Legislative Assistant
Office of U.S. Senator Herb Kohl

Pete Kirkham

Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Tom Cole

Julia Massimino

Chief Counsel
Office of U.S. Representative Howard Berman





Peg McGlinch
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Representative Richard Neal

Melissa Ann Mueller

Tax Counsel
Senate Committee on Finance

Kristin Elise Nicholson
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative James Langevin

Nicholas Palarino

Senior Policy Analyst
Subcommittee on National Security, Emerging Threats and International Relations
House Committee on Government Reform

L. Shaun Parkin

Senior Policy Advisor
Office of U.S. Senator Robert F. Bennett

Michael Quaranta

Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Mike Castle

Craig Roberts

Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative John Shimkus

Kimberly Ross

Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Representative Elijah Cummings

Kimberly Rudolph

Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Carolyn Kilpatrick

Robert Kevin Ryan
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Stephen F. Lynch

James C. Sandberg
Counsel
Senate Committee on Environment and Public Works

Ilyse Schuman
Chief Counsel
Senate Committee on Health, Education, Labor and Pensions

Lawrence Ernest Spivey
Senior Professional Staff Member
Senate Committee on Appropriations
Brett Thompson
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Senator Jim Talent

Chris Tuttle
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Mark Green