Bookmark Print E-mail

Past Events

Stennis Fellows >> Rosters >> 113th Congress Stennis Fellows
113th Congress Stennis Fellows


Chris Adamo
Staff Director
Senate Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, & Forestry

Taunja Berguam
Democratic Clerk
Subcommittee on Energy & Water Development
House Committee on Appropriations

Robert Bonner
Professional Staff
House Committee on Appropriations

Patrick Carroll
Legislative Director
U.S. Representative Kevin Yoder

Jonathan DeWitte
Chief of Staff
U.S. Representative Bill Huizenga

Jeffrey Duncan
Chief of Staff
U.S. Senator Ed Markey

Austin Durrer
Chief of Staff
U.S. Representative Jim Moran

Robert Frederick
Legislative Director
U.S. Representative Rodney Davis

Adrienne Hallett
Clerk
Subcommittee on Labor, Health & Human Services, Education, & Related Agencies

Terry J. Halstead
Deputy Assistant Director, American Law Division
Congressional Research Service
Library of Congress

Anne Hazlett
Chief Counsel & Senior Advisor
Senate Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, & Forestry

Kim Hildred
Staff Director
Subcommittee on Social Security
House Committee on Ways and Means

Kelly Hitchcock
Professional Staff
House Committee on Appropriations

Wallace Hsueh
Deputy Staff Director
Senate Committee on Small Business

Tim Hysom
Chief of Staff
U.S. Representative Alan Lowenthal

Katherine Kaufer
Professional Staff Member
Senate Committee on Appropriations 

Jonathan Kraden
Counsel & Senior Policy Advisor
Senate Committee on Homeland Security & Governmental Affairs 

Maria Meier
Senior Advisor to Senate Majority Leader
Office of the Senate Majority Leader

Brian Potts
Professional Staff Member
Subcommittee on Defense
Senate Committee on Appropriations

Armstrong Robinson
Chief of Staff
U.S. Representative Keith Rothfus

Tara Shaw
Legislative Director
U.S. Senator Lisa Murkowski

Barvetta Singletary
Policy Director
Office of the Assistant Democratic Leader

Pamela Smith
Staff Director
Senate Committee on Health, Education, Labor & Pensions

Jen Stewart
Assistant to the Speaker for Policy
Office of the Speaker of the House of Representatives

Adam Telle
Legislative Director
U.S. Senator Thad Cochran

Jamila Thompson
Legislative Director
U.S. Representative John Lewis

Helen Tolar
Chief of Staff
U.S. Senator John Boozman

Jennifer Van der Heide
Chief of Staff
U.S. Representative Mike Honda

Britt Weinstock
Senior Health Policy Director
U.S. Delegate Donna M. Christensen