Bookmark Print E-mail

Past Events

Programs >> Rosters >> 111th Congress Stennis Fellows
111th Congress Stennis Fellows
Rosters


Sanders Adu
Staff Director and Counsel
Domestic Monetary Policy Subcommittee
House Committee on Financial Services

Jerome T. Clarke
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Timothy Johnson

Robert A. Cochran
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Buck McKeon

Pamela Day
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Don Young

Ken Flanz
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Senator Mike Crapo

Jennifer Goedke
Deputy Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Lynn Woolsey

Paul Grove
Clerk
State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs
Subcommittee

Kate Hallahan
Clerk
Subcommittee on Transportation, HUD,
Related Agencies
House Committee on Appropriations

T.A. Hawks
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Senator Thad Cochran

Edward Hild
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Senator Lisa Murkowski

Leigh Hildebrand
Assistant Parliamentarian
Office of the Senate Parlimentarian

Joshua Johnson
Professional Staff Member
Senate Committee on Energy and Natural
Resources

Charles Kieffer
Clerk
Homeland Security Subcommittee
Senate Committee on Appropriations

Jessica Lewis
National Security Advisor
Office of the Senate Majority Leader

Tom Mahr
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Senator Kent Conrad

George McElwee
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Charles Dent

Damon Nelson
Deputy Chief of Staff and Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Representative Devin Nunes

Richard Patrick
Floor Assistant/Appropriations Assistant
Office of U.S. Representative Ed Pastor

Martha Scott Poindexter
Minority Staff Director
Senate Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition
and Forestry

Randi Reid
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Senator Mike Enzi

John Righter
Deputy Staff Director
Senate Committee on the Budget

Kristen Sarri
Democratic Professional Staff
Oceans, Atmosphere, Fisheries and Coast Guard Subcommittee

Lisa Sherman
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Susan Davis

Elizabeth Stanley
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Nita Lowey

Nien Su
Republican Staff Director
Subcommittee on Asia, Pacific and Global Environment
House Committee on Foreign Affairs

Askia Suruma
Deputy Staff Director
House Committee on Ways and Means

Julie Tippens
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative David Wu

David Watkins
Staff Director
National Parks, Forests and Public Lands
Subcommittee
House Committee on Natural Resources

Lynne Weil
Communications Director
House Committee on Foreign Affairs

Debra Bailey Whitman
Majority Staff Director
Senate Special Committee on Aging