Bookmark Print E-mail

Past Events

Programs >> Rosters >> 112th Congress Stennis Fellows
112th Congress Stennis Fellows
Rosters
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
001/192 
start stop bwd fwd


Ellen Balis
Senior Budget Review Specialist
House Committee on the Budget

Brian Branton
Chief of Staff
U.S. Representative Jared Polis

Chris Campbell
Republican Staff Director
Senate Committee on Finance

Stuart Chapman
Chief of Staff
U.S. Representative Carolyn McCarthy

Michaeleen Crowell
Legislative Director
U.S. Representative John Lewis

Matt Dinkel
Communications Director
U.S. Representative Mike Doyle

Dana Gartzke
Chief of Staff
U.S. Representative John Fleming

Charles Harman
Chief of Staff
U.S. Senator Saxby Chambliss

Jerry Hartz
Director of Floor Operations
Office of the House Minority Leader

Ryan Hedgepeth
Chief of Staff
U.S. Representative Brad Miller

Kyle Hicks
Labor Policy Director
Senate Committee on Health, Education, Labor and Pensions


Caroline Holland
Chief Counsel and Staff Director
Subcommittee on Antitrust, Competition Policy and Consumer Rights
Senate Committee on the Judiciary

Erika Jeffers
Senior Counsel
House Committee on Financial Services

Jenelle Krishnamoorthy
Health Policy Director
Senate Committee on Health, Education, Labor and Pensions

Stacy McBride
Clerk
Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration and Related Agencies Subcommittee
Senate Committee on Appropriations

George McElwee
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Charles Dent

Scott E. Miller
Chief of Staff
U.S. Representative Todd Platts

Scott Miller
Senior Counsel
Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources

Jedd Moskowitz
Chief of Staff
U.S. Representative Gary Ackerman

Bill Murat
Chief of Staff
U.S. Representative Tammy Baldwin

Tyler Owens
Professional Staff Member
Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development
Senate Committee on Appropriations

James Reid
Deputy Staff Director
Senate Committee on Commerce, Science and Transportation

Rachelle Schroeder
Clerk
Subcommittee on the Legislative Branch
Senate Committee on Appropriations

Mike Seyfert
Republican Staff Director
Senate Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition and Forestry

Colleen Shogan
Senior Advisor to the Director
Congressional Research Service
Library of Congress

Kevin Simpson
Republican Counsel
Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources

Rachael Taylor
Staff Director
Subcommittee on Interior, Environment and Related Agencies
Senate Committee on Appropriations

William Tighe
Chief of Staff
U.S. Representative Tom Marino

David Eckels Wade
Chief of Staff
U.S. Senator John Kerry

Steven Wall
Legislative Director and Counsel
U.S. Senator Thad Cochran

Monique Clendinen Watson
Chief of Staff
U.S. Delegate Donna M. Christensen